View Full Version : Relocating! Must sell entire system!


DGOYLER
07-15-2005, 3:05 PM
FOR SALE

I am relocating and must sell my whole system.
Selling all together! Local pick up only!

ITEM LOCATED IN MILLEDGEVILLE, GA


• 120 gallon All-Glass Aquarium 48L X 24D X 24H
• Oak Modern Series Canopy & Stand
Retail Price: $1,200.00 +/-
• glass tops: Retail Price: $40.00 +/-
• Aqualight HQI Metal Halide/Atinic/Lunar w/ timer(s) Retail Price: $750.00 +/-
• JBJ Artica 1/10hp chiller Retail Price: $400.00 +/-
• 3 1200gph Maxi-Jet powerheads: Retail Price: $50.00 +/-
• 1 400 gph Maxi-Jet powerhead: Retail Price: $25.00 +/-
• 1800gph Mag Drive Pump: Retail Price: $90.00 +/-
• 30 gal sump/fuge w/ light: Retail Price: $150.00 +/-
• ASM G2 Protein Skimmer: Retail Price: $250.00 +/-
• 40 watt Aqua UV Sterilizer w/ pump: Retail Price: $130.00 +/-
• Red Sea Wave master pro: Retail Price: $130.00 +/-
• Digital Thermometer: Retail Price: $15.00 +/-
• Mag Float Scraper, Net, All Chemicals, Food, Etc. Retail Price: $100.00 +/-
• 4 power strips: Retail Price: $20.00 +/-
• Pro-Clear Aquatics G2 Calcium reactor w/ Media, CO2 Regulator, 10lb bottle of CO2, bubble counter: Retail Price: $300.00 +/-
• Pure-Flo II RO Unit (100 gpd 3-stage RO w/RO Pump): Retail Price: $350.00 +/-

Estimated Retail Value: over $4,000.00

Comes with FREE
10 gallon quarantine tank, glass top, Emperor 280 filter, 200watt heater, Copper test kit, Saltwater Master test kit, Calcium test kit.

Asking $2,800.00

DGOYLER
07-15-2005, 3:06 PM
ALL LIVE STOCK SOLD SEPERATELY!


Common Name: Zebra Moray Eel Scientific Name: Gymnomuraena zebra Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 4' $80.00

Common Name: Volitan Lionfish, Colored
Scientific Name: Pterois volitans Region: Africa, Indo-Pacific, Sri Size: 6"
$40.00

Common Name: Sleeper Gold Head Goby Scientific Name: Valencienna strigata Region: Coral Sea, Fiji, Indo-Pac Size: 6"
$15.00

1 Common Name: Yellowtail Damselfish Scientific Name: Chrysiptera parasema Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 2"

1 Common Name: Black Cap Damselfish Scientific Name: Stegastes sp. Region: Vanuatu Size: 2"

2 Common Name: Blue Sapphire Damselfish Scientific Name: Chrysiptera sp. Region: Solomon Islands Size: 2"

2 Common Name: BlueGreen Reef Chromis Scientific Name: Chromis viridis Region: Coral Sea, Indo-Pacific, Size: 2"

$15.00 FOR ALL

Common Name: Lawnmower Blenny Scientific Name: Salarias fasciatus Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 3"
$10.00

Common Name: Feather Duster Scientific Name: Sabellastarte sp.
Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 3"
$10.00

60 Common Name: Dwarf Red Tip Hermit Crab Scientific Name: Clibanarius sp Region: Mexico Size: 1"
$50.00

20 Common Name: Dwarf Zebra Hermit Crab Scientific Name: Calcinus laevimanus Region: Hawaii Size: 1"
$30.00

185 pounds Assorted Fiji & Lalo Live rock
$3.00 per pound
$555.00 Total

165 pounds Fiji pink live sand
$200.00



FISH / INVERTS: $250.00
LIVE ROCK: $555.00
LIVE SAND: $200.00

TOTAL: $1,005.00

georgiajams
07-17-2005, 10:03 PM
Be sure to cross post here:
http://www.thereeftank.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=53

and here:
http://www.thereeftank.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=82

wilbest
07-18-2005, 6:01 PM
Hi,
I am interested by your tang. Do you still have it?
My email is william.sommer@chemistry.gatech.edu or
gtg642e@mail.gatech.edu

Thank you
William

Harleyguy
07-19-2005, 9:28 PM
would you consider selling me 80 pounds of the rock???
let me know
thanks

Harleyguy

DGOYLER
07-24-2005, 10:11 PM
$3.00 per pound plus shipping!

DGOYLER
07-25-2005, 11:05 AM
I am willing to part out the following items at the attached prices shipping included:

• 1 400 Maxi-Jet powerhead: Price: $15.00

• Pro-Clear Aquatics G2 Calcium reactor w/ Media, CO2 Regulator, 10lb bottle of CO2, bubble counter: Price: $325.00

• Pure-Flo II RO Unit (100 gpd 3-stage RO w/RO Pump): Price: $325.00

I have 85 pounds of rock for sale at $3.00 per pound plus shipping!



All other items will be parted out after the live stock has been sold!

adams8229
07-26-2005, 11:24 AM
Could i pick it up if you have any left? I would like 50lbs. I could possibly come down this weekend.

DGOYLER
07-26-2005, 11:50 AM
Here is a link to the site where I am selling 65 pounds of LR:

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=7703315797&rd=1&sspagename=STRK%3AMESE%3AIT&rd=1

I will not be in town this weekend. I can ship it to you though tomorrow if you purchase via the link above.