View Full Version : Selling entire 120gal system


DGOYLER
06-30-2005, 3:12 PM
II am relocating and must sell my whole system.
Selling all together! Local pick up only!


• 120 gallon All-Glass Aquarium 48L X 24D X 30H
• Oak Modern Series Canopy & Stand
• glass tops
• Aqualight HQI Metal Halide/Atinic/Lunar w/ timer(s)
• JBJ Artica 1/10hp chiller
• 3 1200gph Maxi-Jet powerheads
• 1800gph Mag Drive Pump
• 30 gal sump/fuge w/ light
• ASM G2 Protein Skimmer
• 40 watt Aqua UV Sterilizer w/ pump
• Red Sea Wave master pro
• Digital Thermometer
• Mag Float Scraper, Net, Chemicals, Food, Etc.
• 4 power strips
• Pro-Clear Aquatics G2 Calcium reactor w/ Media, CO2 Regulator, 10lb bottle of CO2, bubble counter
• Pure-Flo II RO Unit (100 gpd 3-stage RO w/RO Pump)

ALL EQUIPMENT IS 4 MONTHS OLD

Asking $3,000.00 OBO E-Mail:doyler@charter.net for Questions & Offers

Also willing to sell all livestock, live rock, and live sand. Contact me about this!

elvisphong
06-30-2005, 8:31 PM
Hi,i'm already have the 75g tank so if no one take the whole tank systems can you part out and sell this for me:
JBJ Artica 1/10hp chiller
Red Sea Wave master pro
Aqualight HQI Metal Halide
I'm the first people reply the message,if you can please sell for me
Thank you

Donalds1
07-03-2005, 12:49 PM
If you decide to part it out I will take the tank :) e-mail me at donalds1@bellsouth.net if you decide

DGOYLER
07-06-2005, 9:42 PM
PICS OF SYSTEM

DGOYLER
07-06-2005, 9:44 PM
ALL LIVE STOCK SOLD SEPERATELY!

Common Name: Zebra Moray Eel Scientific Name: Gymnomuraena zebra Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 4' $75.00

Common Name: Volitan Lionfish, Colored
Scientific Name: Pterois volitans Region: Africa, Indo-Pacific, Sri Size: 6"
$45.00

Common Name: Sleeper Gold Head Goby Scientific Name: Valencienna strigata Region: Coral Sea, Fiji, Indo-Pac Size: 6"
$20.00

Common Name: Sailfin Tang Scientific Name: Zebrasoma veliferum Region: Coral Sea, Fiji, Indo-Pac Size: 5" $40.00

Common Name: Foxface Lo Scientific Name: Siganus vulpinus Region: Coral Sea Size: 6”
$45.00

1 Common Name: Yellowtail Damselfish Scientific Name: Chrysiptera parasema Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 2"

1 Common Name: Black Cap Damselfish Scientific Name: Stegastes sp. Region: Vanuatu Size: 2"

2 Common Name: Blue Sapphire Damselfish Scientific Name: Chrysiptera sp. Region: Solomon Islands Size: 2"

2 Common Name: BlueGreen Reef Chromis Scientific Name: Chromis viridis Region: Coral Sea, Indo-Pacific, Size: 2"

$15.00 FOR ALL

Common Name: Lawnmower Blenny Scientific Name: Salarias fasciatus Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 3"
$15.00

Common Name: Feather Duster Scientific Name: Sabellastarte sp.
Region: Indo-Pacific Size: 3"
$10.00

60 Common Name: Dwarf Red Tip Hermit Crab Scientific Name: Clibanarius sp Region: Mexico Size: 1"
$50.00

20 Common Name: Dwarf Zebra Hermit Crab Scientific Name: Calcinus laevimanus Region: Hawaii Size: 1"
$30.00

185 pounds Assorted Fiji & Lalo Live rock
$3.00 per pound
$555.00 Total

165 pounds Fiji pink live sand
$300.00